skip navigation

2017 Selections

2017 CAHA Boys Player Development Tryouts

The 2017 Boys Player Development Tryouts was held April 21-23, 2017 at the Extreme Ice Center located in Indian Trail, North Carolina. Tryouts were open to all male U.S. citizens born in 2000, 2001, 2002 and 2003.

2000, 2001 and 2002 players selected during the Affiliate tryouts will advance to the Southeastern District National Camp Tryout. The Southeastern District National Camp Tryout selects players to attend the USA Hockey National Camps and Festivals held during the summer. Twenty One (21) 2003 birth year players, 2 Goalies, 13 Forwards and 6 Defense will be selected from the Affiliate tryout to advance to the Southeastern District 14 Camp held annually during the summer.

Players are listed alphabetically by position.

Players advancing to the National Camp Tryout and the Select 14 Camp will receive a direct invite from the Southeastern District.

Southeastern District National Camp Tryout

BIRTH YEAR POSITION NAME COLOR/NUMBER
2000 Goalie McMillen, Matthew Black 15
2000 Goalie Stewart, Cooper Black 14
2000 Forward Booth, Tanner Red 16
2000 Forward Cope, Brandon Red 20
2000 Forward Morin, Tyler Red 21
2000 Forward Solomon, Chris Blue 8
2000 Forward Szarek, Parker Red 18
2000 Defense Dineen, Nicholas Red 17
2000 Defense Schwartz, Jason Blue 15
2000 Defense Tayler, Jared Red 23
2000 Defense Thomas, Connor Red 22
2001 Goalie Blue, David Black 13
2001 Goalie Burmeister, James Black 9
2001 Forward Auriene, Garrett Red 24
2001 Forward Geier, Bobby Blue 8
2001 Forward Hoffman, Brendan Blue 13
2001 Forward Phillips, Devin Blue 4
2001 Forward Vicini, Matthew Red 27
2001 Defense Alphin, Price Gray 38
2001 Defense Hill, Tucker Blue 14
2001 Defense Throndson, Christopher Gray 40
2002 Goalie Burns, Joshua Black 10
2002 Goalie Elia, Benjamin Black 42
2002 Forward Galaska, Ryker Blue 14
2002 Forward Gasparek, Ryan Green 51
2002 Forward Lawhon, Matthew Red 28
2002 Forward Miller, Michael Blue 2
2002 Forward Monteith, Charles III Blue 5
2002 Forward Ritter, Ulrich Red 23
2002 Forward Terry, Zachary Gray 35
2002 Forward Vellucci, Ryan Blue 12
2002 Defense Berko, Cole Green 57
2002 Defense Blue, Dylan Blue 8
2002 Defense Holland, Will Blue 1
2002 Defense McKenzie, Ian Blue 13

Southeastern District Select 14 Camp

BIRTH YEAR POSITION NAME COLOR/NUMBER
2003 Goalie Carman, Tade Black 89
2003 Goalie Tinker, Hayden Black 88
2003 Forward Douglas, Bryan Myles Green 50
2003 Forward Gaca, William Blue 6
2003 Forward Hatley, Griffin Red 23
2003 Forward Herman, Zachary Gray 36
2003 Forward Lindley, Aiden Green 47
2003 Forward McEneny, Thomas Green 57
2003 Forward Norman, Luke Red 20
2003 Forward Oliver, John Gray 35
2003 Forward Potter, Joey Blue 12
2003 Forward Robinson, Zack Red 28
2003 Forward Royster, Nicholas Gray 32
2003 Forward Scott, Carson Green 48
2003 Forward Vaglia, Michael Green 50
2003 Defense Boudreau, Tyler Gray 43
2003 Defense May, Bobby Green 56
2003 Defense Radillo, Tommy Red 26
2003 Defense Simmons, Mitch Gray 40
2003 Defense Techet, Gregory Green 49
2003 Defense Vardy, Lemuel Green 52

We want to send your family to Universal Orlando Resort™. Get out and Play!ENTER NOW