skip navigation

2016 Selections

2016 CAHA Boys Prospects Tryouts

The 2016 Boys Prospect Tryouts was held April 15-17, 2016 at the Extreme Ice Center located in Indian Trail, North Carolina. Tryouts were open to all male U.S. citizens born in 1999, 2000, 2001 and 2002.

1999, 2000 and 2001 players selected during the Affiliate tryouts will advance to the Southeastern District National Camp Tryout. The Southeastern District National Camp Tryout selects players to attend the USA Hockey National Camps and Festivals held during the summer. Nineteen (19) 2002 birth year players, 2 Goalies, 12 Forwards and 5 Defense will be selected from the Affiliate tryout to advance to the Southeastern District 14 Camp held annually during the summer.

Players are listed alphabetically by position.

Players advancing to the National Camp Tryout and the Select 14 Camp will receive a direct invite from the Southeastern District.

Southeastern District National Camp Tryout

BIRTH YEAR POSITION NAME COLOR/NUMBER
1999 Goalie Barresi, Devin Black 87
1999 Goalie Kahn, Isaiah Black 83
1999 Forward Flanders, Blake Green 57
1999 Forward Holland, Michael White 62
1999 Forward Horn, Zachary Red 14
1999 Forward Robinson, Alex Blue 26
1999 Forward Wildgoose, Nicholas White 63
1999 Defense Bukowski, Timothy Blue 23
1999 Defense Traynor, Sean Green 51
1999 Defense Winfree, Perry White 66
2000 Goalie Clifford, Ian Black 86
2000 Goalie Donadieu, John Black 85
2000 Forward Alt, Jonathan Blue 24
2000 Forward Booth, Tanner Green 49
2000 Forward Doran, Jake White 70
2000 Forward Pfefferkorn, Grey White 65
2000 Forward Szarek, Parker Red 11
2000 Forward Trom, Ryan Green 43
2000 Defense Baker, Nate White 64
2000 Defense Dineen, Nicholas Red 16
2000 Defense Thomas, Connor Green 41
2001 Goalie Blue, David Black 72
2001 Goalie Burmeister, James Black 71
2001 Forward Aktar, Simon Navy 36
2001 Forward Forbis, Colton Green 52
2001 Forward Geier, Bobby Gray 3
2001 Forward Kimball, Andrew Navy 45
2001 Forward Phillips, Devin Green 50
2001 Forward Smith, Trevor Gray 9
2001 Forward Straughn, Thomas Red 19
2001 Defense Hill, Tucker Red 26
2001 Defense Throndson, Christopher Navy 41
2001 Defense Young, Nicholas Gray 6

Southeastern District Select 14 Camp

BIRTH YEAR POSITION NAME COLOR/NUMBER
2002 Goalie Dietz, Parker Black 63
2002 Goalie Roesel, Tyler Black 67
2002 Forward Chipping, Ethan White 24
2002 Forward Dalton, Conner Green 3
2002 Forward Gasparek, Ryan Green 9
2002 Forward Gouveia, Joseph Red 33
2002 Forward McCabe, Nathan Yellow 58
2002 Forward Meyd, Austin White 16
2002 Forward Monteith, Charles Green 4
2002 Forward Nau, Daniel Green 14
2002 Forward Neu, Sean White 22
2002 Forward Pineda, Marco Green 15
2002 Forward Ritter, Ulrich Yellow 60
2002 Forward Vellucci, Ryan Yellow 52
2002 Defense Blue, Dylan Green 12
2002 Defense Holland, Will Green 13
2002 Defense Murray, Robby Yellow 55
2002 Defense Sredl, Matthew Green 11
2002 Defense Lawhon, Matthew Yellow 54

We want to send your family to Universal Orlando Resort™. Get out and Play!ENTER NOW